Privacy Policy

1 Introduction


Harrison (Uk) Capital Ltd takes your privacy seriously. This privacy policy together with our terms and conditions of use describes how and why we obtain, store and process data which can identify you. We may update this policy from time to time and shall indicate on the web site when changes have been made.

2 The Information we collect

Information is collected from you when you register with us, when you visit the site, when you correspond with us and when you contribute to or use some of the advanced features on the site. The information we collect is clearly set out on the web page on which we collect it. See for example our registration page and order form. In addition, we may collect your IP address, operating system and browser type for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

3 Cookies


A cookie is a small amount of data sent from our server and stored on your computer's hard drive. We use google analytics cookies on the site. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

You can choose to disable or manage cookies. Most internet browsers are automatically set up to accept cookies, but you can set your browser to refuse a cookie or ask your browser to show you where a cookie has been set up. Certain services are only activated by the presence of a cookie and, if you choose to refuse cookies, particular features of our site may not be available to you. Find out how to disable/enable cookies by clicking on the “Manage Cookies" section of the Interactive Advertising Bureau UK website on the following link http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

4 Why we collect it


We collect information about you so that we can personalise your use of the site, assist your use of the site and improve the site generally. We also use the information to notify you about changes to our service. Depending upon your selections for our data protection questions we may arrange for you to be sent information about related products and services from us and carefully selected third parties (see section 5). You may update the answers to your questions at any time.

5 Who we disclose it to


5.1 We will only pass on information about you as an individual (as opposed to aggregate information) to third parties to enable us to perform services requested by you or with your prior consent.

5.2 If you give your consent, we will pass your contact details to third parties who may then occasionally send communications to you to provide information, offers and services that may be of interest to you.

5.3 In certain circumstances we may need to disclose information about you if you breach this privacy policy or if you breach the terms and conditions of the site. We may also disclose or access your account if required to do so by law or by any Governmental body or in the event that we sell or buy any business assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective buyer or seller of such business or assets.

5.4 In order to provide you with services we may share your personal information with members of our corporate group and also with our trusted service providers.

5.5 We will only pass on information about you as an individual (as opposed to aggregate information) to third parties overseas to enable us to perform services requested by you.

6 Data Protection


The Company is registered with the Information Commissioner in the UK as a “data controller" in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. Further details of the registration are available at www.dpr.gov.uk.

7 Security


Keeping information about you secure is very important to us and certain sections of the site may encrypt data using SSL or a comparable standard. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

8 Automated decisions


Parts of the site are automatic and we may process your personal data as part of the site.

9 Accessing and updating your personal information


The Data Protection Act gives you the right to access information held about you subject to the payment of any legally applicable fee. We will always let you have a copy of personal information we have about you, should you request it, and you may correct it if you wish. Instructions about how to do this are available from mail@bijububbletea.com

10 Questions?


If you have any questions or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy or how we use the personal information we have about you, please contact enquiries@sherwoodlondon.com . We will endeavour to respond to you promptly.

11 External Links


The site may contain links to other sites. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.

12 Updates


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in future will be posted on this page.